Results

A full list of St. John's Prep and Senior School's sporting results.

DateSportTeamResultScorers
24th May, 2016NetballU10s vs Kings School7-1 (W)
17th May, 2016TennisEnfield BoroughChampions
9th March, 2016NetballU15s North London Independent Schools Netball TournamentChampions
3rd March, 2016NetballU13s North London Independent Schools Netball TournamentChampions
8th February, 2016FootballMiddlesex County ChampionshipsChampions
22nd January, 2016FootballCarterhatch School2-0 (W)Sean Kanu (2)
11th November, 2015FootballNorwich City U11s5-3 (W)Sean Kanu (4), Go
9th October, 2015FootballESFA Enfield Borough TournamentChampions
8th October, 2015FootballEversley8-2 (W)Iain (5), Daniel (2), Timi
8th October, 2015FootballHadley Wood9-0 (W)
8th October, 2015FootballKings School16-0 (W)Tomiwa (10), Caleb (3), Jonathan, Harry, Daniel
2nd October, 2015NetballDwight School18-1 (W)
2nd October , 2015NetballHeron Hall13-0 (W)
30th June, 2015FootballFutebol Benfield11-1 (W)
30th June, 2015FootballFutebol Benfield6-1 (W)
23rd June, 2015RoundersDwight School23-10 (W)
10th June, 2015RoundersThe Kings School12-7 (W)
3rd June, 2015NetballThe Kings School4-1 (W)Olivia Moriarty and Omotayo Aduroja
12th May, 2015TennisEnfield Borough Tennis TournamentChampions
26th March, 2015NetballEnfield Country TournamentChampions
17th March, 2015FootballDwight School6-1 (W)Ceykan (4), Chris V and Richard Thorpe (1)
25th February, 2015NetballNorth London TournamentChampions
12th February, 2015NetballDwight School16-6 (W)
10th February, 2015NetballDwight School28-2 (W)
27th January, 2015FootballThe Kings School8-0 (W)Sean (4), Caleb (2), Matthew and Jonny (1)
27th January, 2015Netball The Kings School6-0 (W)
20th January, 2015NetballThe Kings School5-0 (W)
5th December, 2014FootballThomas Moore Catholic School1-0 (W)Tadashi
25th November, 2014FootballNorth Bridge House School2-2 (D) Harry Patros and Josh Cohen
20th November, 2014FootballLingfield4-0 (W)Kennedy (4)
12th November, 2014NetballThe Latymer School15-10 (W)
17th October, 2014NetballThe Kings School7-0 (W)
17th October, 2014FootballThe Kings School1-0 (W)
9th October, 2014NetballNorth Bridge House School10-1 (W)
9th October, 2014NetballNorth Bridge House School27-2 (W)
9th October, 2014NetballEdmonton County16-0 (W)
26th September, 2014FootballNorth London Independent 7-a-side tournamentChampions
17th September, 2014FootballRichmond Park Avenue4-1 (W)Richard Thorpe (1), Nicholas Behrouzi (1), Daniel Akinbobola (1), Ceykan Carigozlou (1)
3rd September, 2014NetballNorth London TournamentChampions
24th August, 2014FootballNorth London Football LeagueChampions
19th June, 2014FootballMarbella FC2-1 (W)Takumi (1), Sean (1)